BizzyShops.com  
Buyer Login / Register Seller Login / Register Your Cart Advanced Search
Search
BizzyShops Go

Search

Search Results

Your search found 85 results


1.

The Great Dinosaur Kidnap
SKU: 002557
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Illus. laminated boards sl. rubbed back panel, sl. bumped cnrs. and spine ends."
Author: "Krailing, Tessa"
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Illustrator: "Sanford, Piers"
ISBN: 0241001692
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1994
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton

 


2.

Starbuck Valley Winter
SKU: 003222
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Green boards remain bright, gilt title to spine, cnrs. lightly bumped. D/W price-clipped, edgeworn with creasing and tears (now protected)."
Author: "Haig-Brown, Roderick"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: Reprint
Jacket Condition: Fair
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1965
Publisher: Collins

 


3.

Landfall
SKU: 003340
Price: AUD $21.60 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description:
Author: "Levin, Betty"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Nr. Fine
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: Stated First Edition
ISBN: 068950148X
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1979
Publisher: Atheneum

 


4.

Olaf Hunts a Wurgle
SKU: 003626
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: Purple boards with some insect damage to edges. Internally very good. D/W intact with sl. buckling (now protected).
Author: "Jones, Vince"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: First
Illustrator: "Upton, Amanda"
ISBN: 0091570808
Jacket Condition: Good
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: Melbourne
Publish Year: 1986
Publisher: Hutchinson

 


5.

The Mystical Beast
SKU: 003944
Price: AUD $30.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: ...returns to her favourite genre with a richly imaginative tale of modern magic. D/W price-clipped. A very good copy.
Author: "Farthing, Alison"
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: First
Illustrator: "Mieke, Anne"
ISBN: 0701150823
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1976
Publisher: Chatto & Windus

 


6.

A Book of Princesses : Five Favourite Princess Stories
SKU: 004378
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "The book for everyone who loves a princess, with five favourite stories - Cinderella, The Frog Prince, Sleeping Beauty, The Princess and the Pea, Snow White."
Author: "Gardner, Sally"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
ISBN: 1858816440
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1998
Publisher: Dolphin

 


7.

The Black BC's
SKU: 004835
Price: AUD $54.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "With striking simplicity and depth of feeling, a black poet acclaims the many ways in whcih black men and their culture have enriched American life...joyous combination of prose and poetry will not easily be forgotten. Don Miller adds his own vigor
Author: "Clifton, Lucille"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good ++
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: First/4th Printing
Illustrator: "Miller, Don"
ISBN: 0525265953
Jacket Condition: Fair
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1970
Publisher: E. P. Dutton

 


8.

The Bear Nobody Wanted
SKU: 005503
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description:
Author: "Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: Later Printing
ISBN: 0140348093
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: U.K.
Publish Year: 1993
Publisher: Puffin

 


9.

By the Great Horn Spoon
SKU: 005426
Price: AUD $21.60 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Orange cloth, black title to spine which is sl. slanted, fore-edged lightly tanned with minimal spotting, top rh cnr ffep has been cut away on diagonal. D/W price-clipped, spine and back panel tanned."
Author: "Fleischman, Sid"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Illustrator: "Von Schmidt, Eric"
Jacket Condition: Good
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1965
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton

 


10.

Shadrach
SKU: 006326
Price: AUD $54.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Copyright 1957. Presentation plate and small bookseller sticker ffep, age darkened strips first and last feps. Orange cloth boards remain bright, some spotting to fore-edges (esp. upper). D/W price-clipped, darkened to verso, spotting to back panel
Author: "DeJong, Meindert"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Children's Fiction
Edition: Second Impression
Illustrator: "Sendak, Maurice"
Jacket Condition: Fair
Keywords: Children's Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publisher: Lutterworth Press

 

page: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  next 


Can't find what you are looking for?

Try the Advanced Search

There are no items in your cart

Return to top
Home | Your Account | Your Cart | Help | Shipping Information | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy  | © Copyright 2007 BizzyShops  
 
 
 
Currency converter script