BizzyShops.com  
Buyer Login / Register Seller Login / Register Your Cart Advanced Search
Search
BizzyShops Go

Search

Search Results

Your search found 1379 results


1.

Wistaria Street Will soon be Gone
SKU: 000993
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Red cloth boards, bright gilt title to spine, forepages a bit marked, no inscriptions. D/W is sl. edgeworn, rubbed on back cover and a small piece of colour missing from front cover illustration."
Author: "Anthony, Jane"
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
ISBN: 0 09 102770 5
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1970
Publisher: Hurst & Blackett

 


2.

The Magnificent Spinster
SKU: 001793
Price: AUD $26.40 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "A very handsome book - cream boards with burgundy cloth, gilt title to spine, uncut pages. Name of po ffep. D/W with some edgewear, small tear to lower front flap fold and crease to inside front flap. ""This book is a major addition to Sarton's sev
Author: "Sarton, May"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: Second Printing
ISBN: 039302220X
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1985
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company

 


3.

Living Arrows
SKU: 001782
Price: AUD $21.60 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "...a brilliant portrait of two women bound together in one of life's most complex relationships: that between daughter-in-law and mother-in-law. 1"" repaired tear top front panel."
Author: "Martin, Gillian"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Nr. Fine
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
ISBN: 0684164507
Jacket Condition: Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1980
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

 


4.

Dark Places
SKU: 001655
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Red cloth, gilt title to spine, upper cnrs. sl. bumped. D/W with some edgewear, back panel s. rubbed."
Author: "Grenville, Kate"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
ISBN: 073290789 6
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: Sydney
Publish Year: 1994
Publisher: Macmillan Australia

 


5.

A House Called Pleasance
SKU: 001660
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: Appears unread. D/W with sl. edgewear and faded spine.
Author: "Conway, Laura"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Nr. Fine
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
ISBN: 0525128026
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1978
Publisher: E. P. Dutton

 


6.

Child of Malice
SKU: 001654
Price: AUD $42.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Black cloth boards, silver title to spine. D/W is intact with sl. edgewear, back panel is rubbed and a bit 'puckered' with small nick to lower edge."
Author: "Hutton, Malcolm"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
ISBN: 0709031297
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1988
Publisher: Robert Hale

 


7.

Death and Four Lovers
SKU: 002340
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Red cloth boards, bright gilt title to spine, sl. foxing to eps and fore edges."
Author: "Carter, Joseph"
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1961
Publisher: Cassell

 


8.

Sailor Song
SKU: 001825
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Appears unread. Mark to front pastedown (covered by D/W flap), remainder mark lower fore edges."
Author: "Kesey, Ken"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: First
ISBN: 0670835218
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1992
Publisher: Viking

 


9.

The Heart does not Bend
SKU: 002048
Price: AUD $18.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "...a captivating, human and deeply true tale, a welcome addition to contemporary Canadian literature."
Author: "Silvera, Makeda"
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
ISBN: 0679311874
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: Toronto
Publish Year: 2003
Publisher: Vintage Canada

 


10.

The Gossamer Fly
SKU: 002266
Price: AUD $12.00 
Seller: Page Two (Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Sl. edgewear, no creasing to spine, pages age darkened, some spotting to eps."
Author: "Chand, Meira"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Fiction
Edition: Reprint
ISBN: 07126047223
Keywords: Fiction
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1984
Publisher: Century Publishing

 

page: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  next 


Can't find what you are looking for?

Try the Advanced Search

There are no items in your cart

Return to top
Home | Your Account | Your Cart | Help | Shipping Information | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy  | © Copyright 2007 BizzyShops  
 
 
 
Currency converter script