Search Results
Your search found 172 results
2.
The Cinnamon Peeler
SKU: 001071
Price: AUD $18.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Sl. shelfwear, crease to top rh corner back cover, pages lightly tanned."
Author: "Ondaatje, Michael"
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: First/7th Printing
ISBN: 0330310437
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1989
Publisher: Picador
3.
Major Voices : 20 British & American Poets
SKU: 001523
Price: AUD $14.40
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Wraps have some marks and creases, spine faded, some pencilled notes inc. verso last page (419) and back cover."
Author: "Olson, Elder"
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
ISBN: 0002257890
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: New York
Publish Year: 1973
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company
4.
The Daffodil Fields
SKU: 001468
Price: AUD $12.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Blue cloth boards with sl. wear to edges, gilt title to spine, spine sl. cocked, pages age darkened, name of po ffep."
Author: "Masefield, John"
Binding: Hardcover
Book Condition: Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: Third Impression
Jacket Condition: No D/W
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1916
Publisher: William Heinemann
5.
The Collected Poems of Wilfred Owen
SKU: 002168
Price: AUD $42.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Edited and with an introduction and notes by C. Day Lewis, and with a memoir by Edmund Blunden. Yellow cloth boards bumped at corners. Ex-library with stamps to eps and fore edges, pocket back pastedown. D/W grubby and edgeworn, with tear to front
Author: "Owen, Wilfred"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: Sixth Impression
Jacket Condition: Fair
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1968
Publisher: Chatto & Windus
6.
The Occasions of Poetry ; Essays in criticism and Autobiography
SKU: 002808
Price: AUD $18.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: Edited and with an introduction by Clive Wilmer.
Author: "Gunn, Thom"
Binding: Hardcover with dust Jacket
Book Condition: Fine
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: First
ISBN: 0571117333
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1982
Publisher: Faber & Faber
7.
The Penguin Book of Elizabethan Verse
SKU: 002762
Price: AUD $12.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: Pages age darkened.
Author: "Lucie-Smith, Edward (edited by)"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: Reprint
ISBN: 0140420835
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: U.K.
Publish Year: 1982
Publisher: Penguin
8.
Greek Pastoral Poetry
SKU: 002555
Price: AUD $66.00
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Light edgewear, esp. spine ends, no creasing to spine, pages age darkened - appears unread. Penguin Classics series."
Author: "Holden, Anthony (translated with an introduction and Notes by)"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
ISBN: 0140442944
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: U.K.
Publish Year: 1974
Publisher: Penguin
9.
The Faber Book of Modern Verse
SKU: 002740
Price: AUD $26.40
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: Appears unread but sl. shelfwear to card wraps inc. vertical crease front panel .
Author: "Roberts, Michael (edited by); Porter, Peter (revised by)"
Binding: Trade Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: Fourth
ISBN: 0571180175
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Place: London
Publish Year: 1982
Publisher: Faber & Faber
10.
Penguin Modern Poets 27
SKU: 002819
Price: AUD $26.40
Seller: Page Two
(Contact Seller)
Stock: 1
Description: "Sl. chipping to spine folds and equally sl. edgewear, pages age darkened, appears unread. A very good copy."
Author: "Ormond, Johnb; Humphreys, Emry; Tripp, John"
Binding: Paperback
Book Condition: Very Good
Browse Categories: Poetry
Edition: First Thus
ISBN: 0140421920
Keywords: Poetry
Publish Year: 1979
Publisher: Penguin
Can't find what you are looking for?
Try the Advanced Search |